1GE+1POTS HGU

Item No.: HG322G
1GE+1POTS XPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators.
  • Material: ABS Plastic
  • Size: 100mm*92mm*29.5mm(L×W×H)
  • Weight: 110g
  • Description parameters Download

    HG322G Gigabit ONT

    XPON Dual Mode | Gigabit LAN | VoIP Service

    Rich and flexible interface options

    Meet different business needs

    Compact and Easy-to-deploy

    HG322G Application Scenario

     
     Hardware Parameter
    Dimension 100mm*92mm*29.5mm(L×W×H)
    Net weight 110g
    Operating condition Operating temp: 0 ~ +55°C
    Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60°C
    Storing humidity: 10 ~ 90%  (non-condensed)
    Power adapter DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power supply ≤10W
    Interface 1GE+1POTS
    Indicators PWR, PON, LOS, WAN, LAN,  PHONE
       
     Interface parameter
    PON interface
    1. 1XPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    2. SC single mode, SC/UPC connector
    3. TX optical power: 0+4dBm
    4. RX sensitivity: -27dBm
    5. Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or -8dBm(GPON)
    6. Transmission distance: 20KM
    7. Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
    User interface
    1. 1*GE, Auto-negotiation,RJ45 ports
    2. 1*POTS RJ11 Connector
     
     Function Data
    Management
    1. OAM/OMCI, Telnet, WEB, TR069
    2. Support full management of HGU functions by VSOL OLT
    Multicast
    1. Support IGMP v1/v2/v3
    2. Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy
    3. Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping
    Internet connection Support Bridge, Route and Bridge/Route mixed mode
    VLAN
    1. Support VLAN tag mode
    2. Support VLAN trunk mode
    3. Support VLAN translation
    Data Service Functions
    1. Full speed non-blocking switching
    2. 2K MAC address table
    3. 4K VLAN ID
    4. Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
    5. Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
    6. Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
    7. Support IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping/proxy and MLD v1/v2 snooping/proxy
    VoIP
    1. SIP and IMS SIP
    2. Codec∶G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    3. Echo cancellation,VAD/CNG,DTMF 
    4. T.30/T.38 FAX
    5. Caller Identification/Call Waiting/Call Forwarding/Call Transfer/Call Hold/3-way Conference
    6. Line testing according to GR-909
    QoS
    1. Support 4 queues
    2. Support SP and WRR
    3. Support 802.1P and DSCP
    L3
    1. Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack
    2. Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static
    3. Support Static route
    4. Support DHCP Server
    5. Support NAT/DMZ/DDNS
    6. Support Virtual Server
    Security
    1. Support Firewall
    2. Support Mac filter Based on MAC or URL
    3. Support ACL
     
     

    Datasheet

    XPON HGU HG322G Datasheet-V2.0-EN

    Review

    1/3
    X
    Copyright © 2022 vsolcn.com - All Rights Reserved.